GISAT BUSA fleet of buses are plying from far flung areas of Kottayam and nearby districts for the convenience of students. At present, the destinations include Thiruvalla, Changana cherry, Ponkunnam, Pallickathodu, Kottayam, Bund road, Kumarakom, Ettumanoor, Kidangoor, Ayarkunnam, Manimala, Pakkil, Kurichi, Mallappally and Karukachal. It is intended to supplement the fleet this year to cover more destinations.

1. Kurichy-GISAT

2.Nagampadom -Pala-GISAT

3.Thiruvalla-GISAT

4.Kumarakom-GISAT

5.Kottayam -GISAT

6.Pallickathidu -GISAT

7.Mallappally -GISAT

8.Pakkil -GISAT

9.Changanacherry -GISAT

10.Manimala -GISAT

 

 

BUS NO. 1
KRISHNAPURAM-KURICHY-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Krishnapuram 7.20 AM 6.05 AM
2 Valady 7.30 “ 6.00 “
3 Thuruthy 7.40 “ 5.50 “
4 Kurichy Outpost 7.45 “ 5.45 “
5 Mandiram
6 Chingavanam 7.50 “ 5.40 “
7 Pallom 7.55 “ 5.35 “
8 Mariappally 8.00 “ 5.30 “
9 Nattakom 8.05 “ 5.25 “
10 Mulankuzha 8.10 “ 5.20 “
11 GISAT 8.50 “ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 2
NAGAMPADOM- ETTUMANOOR-KIDANGOOR-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Nagampodam Temple 7.15 AM 6.00 PM
2 Chavittuvary 7.20 “ 5.55 “
3 Kumaranalloor 7.25 “ 5.50 “
4 Gandhinagar 7.30 “ 5.45 “
5 Ettumanoor 7.45 “ 5.40 “
6 Kidangoor 8.10 “ 5.15 “
7 Ayarkunnam 8.20 “ 5.00 “
8 Oravackal 8.30 “ 4.45 “
9 Maalam
10 Manarcadu 8.35 “ 4.40 “
11 8th Mile 8.45 “ 4.35 “
12 GISAT 8.50 “ 4.30 “
BUS NO. 3
THIRUVALLA-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Thiruvalla (opp.elite hotel) 7.45 AM 5.40 PM
2 Idinjillam/Laikkad 7.55 “ 5.30 “
3 Changnacherry (Rly. Station) 8.00 “ 5.20 “
4 Thengana 8.10 “ 5.15 “
5 Mammood 8.20 “ 5.10 “
6 Koothrappally 8.25 “
7 Karukachal 8.30 “ 5.05 “
8 Manthuruthy
9 Kuttickal
10 Elakodinji
11 Alampally 8.40 “
12 Pampady 8.45 “ 4.40 “
13 8th Mile 8.50 “ 4.35 “
14 GISAT 8.55 “ 4.30 “
BUS NO. 4
KUMARAKOM – GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Bundroad 7.20 AM 6.10 PM
2 Kaipuzha muttu 7.30 “ 6.00 “
3 Kavanattinkara 7.40 “ 5.55 “
4 Boat Jetty 7.45 “ 5.50 “
5 Kumarakom (Chanthakavala) 7.50 “ 5.45 “
6 Chengalam 8.05 “ 5.30 “
7 Illickal 8.10 “ 5.25 “
8 Thazhathangadi 8.15 “ 5.20 “
9 Alummood 8.20 “ 5.15 “
10 Arupuzha
11 Chalukunnu 8.25 “ 5.10 “
12 Kottayam 8.30 “ 5.00 “
13 Logos 8.35 “
14 Collectorate 8.40 “ 4.55 “
15 Kanjikuzhy 4.50 “
16 Manganam 8.45 “ 4.45 “
17 Puthuppally 8.50 “ 4.40 “
18 Payyappady 8.55″ 4.35 “
19 GISAT 9.00″ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 5
KOTTAYAM – GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Kottaym Sastri Road 8.15 AM 5.25 PM
2 Logos 8.20 “ 5.20 “
3 Collectorate 8.25 “ 5.15 “
4 Kanjikuzhy 8.30 “ 5.10 “
5 Vadavathoor 8.35 “ 5.00 “
6 Manarcadu 8.40 “ 4.55 “
7 Payyappady 8.50 “ 4.35 “
8 GISAT 8.55 “ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 6
Pallickothodu – GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Chennamattom 7.30 PM 6.05 PM
2 Kooroppada 7.35 “ 6.00 “
3 Eruthupuzha
4 Aruvikuzhy 7.45 “ 5.50 “
5 Pallickathodu 7.50 “ 5.45 “
6 Anickad 7.55 “ 5.40 “
7 Elampally
8 Kooraly 8.05 “ 5.30 “
9 Ponkunnam 8.15 “ 5.20 “
10 Kodungoor 8.25 “ 5.10 “
11 Pulickalkavala 8.30 “ 5.05 “
12 Kothala
13 Alampally 8.40 “ 4.55 “
14 Pampady 8.45 “ 4.50 “
15 Nedumkuzhy
16 8th mile 8.50 “ 4.35 “
17 GISAT 8.55 “ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 7
Mallappally – GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Kozhencherry 7.25 PM 6.05 PM
2 Pullad 7.30 “ 6.00 “
3 Vennikulam 7.40 “ 5.50 “
4 Mallappally 7.50 “ 5.40 “
5 Nedugadappally 7.55 “ 5.35 “
6 Karukachal 8.05 “ 5.25 “
7 Thottakkadu 8.15 “ 5.15 “
8 Njaliyakuzhy 8.25 “ 5.05 “
9 Eravinalloor 8.35 “ 4.55 “
10 Puthuppally 8.40 “ 4.45 “
11 Payyappady 8.45 “ 4.35 “
12 GISAT 8.55 “ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 8
VELLUTHURUTHY-PAKKIL-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Velluthuruthy 7.45 AM 5.10 PM
2 Paruthumpara 7.50 “ 5.15 “
3 Pannimattom 7.55 “ 5.20 “
4 Pakkil 8.00 PM 5.25 “
5 Poovanthuruthu 8.05 “ 5.15 “
6 Divankavala
7 Kollad
8 Devalokam 8.10 “ 5.10 “
9 Kanjikuzhy 8.15 “ 5.05 “
10 Manganam 8.20 “ 5.00 “
11 Puthuppally 8.30 “ 4.45 “
12 Payyappady 8.40 “ 4.35 “
13 GISAT 8.55 “ 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 9
Changanacherry-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Changanacherry 8.00 5.45 PM
2 Kurisumood 8.05 5.35 “
3 Chethipuzha
4 Malikakadav
5 Pathamuttom 8.10 5.20 “
6 Parakulam 8.15 5.15 “
7 Njaliyakuzhy 8.20 5.05 “
8 Eravinalloor 8.30 4.55 “
9 Puthuppally 8.40 4.45 “
10 Payyappady 8.45 4.35 “
11 GISAT 8.55 4.30 “

 

BUS NO. 10
Manimala-GISAT
Sl.No Boarding Point Timings
Uptrip Downtrip
1 Manimala 8.00 PM 6.00 PM
2 Kadayanikad 8.05 “ 5.40 “
3 Pathanad 5.25 “
4 Nedumkunnam 5.20 “
5 Karukachal 8.30 “ 5.15 “
6 Thommacherry 8.35 “ 5.10 “
7 Thottackad 8.40 “ 5.00 “
8 Vettathukavala 8.45 “ 4.50 “
9 Meenadom 8.50 “ 4.45 “
10 Payyappady 8.55 “ 4.35 “
11 GISAT 4.30 “